For enquiries, please WhatsApp +852 9129 2118 or Call +852 2809 2111.

6 CHAMPIONS and 18 AWARDS in total!!!

BRAVO LEARNING rounded up 73rd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival with flying colours:

6 FIRSTS, 8 SECONDS and 4 THIRDS.

All students have attained either an HONOUR or a MERIT.

Ms Chan is indeed very proud of them!

Since 2010, 268 students of Bravo Learning have been placed and awarded: 89 CHAMPIONS, 87 SECONDS and 74 THIRDS in the English Public Speaking, Solo Verse Speaking, Prose Reading and Dramatic Duologue Competitions.

Ms Chan is immensely pleased with the students’ performances and looks forward to training them for the upcoming speech contests!

73rd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
English Solo Verse Speaking

First

  • S1 Angel Yeung
  • P4 Hailey Chan
  • P2 Becky Sin
  • P1 Jacey Chan
  • P1 Casey Chan

Second

  • S4 Chloe Yuen
  • S3 Marcus Batra
  • S3 Michelle Lee
  • P6 Au Chung Ming
  • P4 Kelly Chan
  • P3 Mitch Poon
  • P1 Casey Chan

Third

  • S1 Charmaine Chu
  • P5 Angus Ng
  • P4 Charmaine Liu
  • P1 Jacey Chan

73rd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
English Prose Speaking

Second

  • P4 Hailey Chan

73rd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
English Public Speaking

First

  • S1 Osten Wong

72nd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
English Solo Verse Speaking

First

  • S2 Lee Hoi Kiu
  • S2 Marcus Batra
  • P2 Mitch Hei Shun Poon

Second

  • S4 Lo Yan Hoi
  • P3 Chan Hailey Jasmine
  • P1 Sin Nga Lam Ruby
  • K3 Chan Jacey Megan

Third

  • P6 Leung Kin Bong Brandon
  • P3 Chan Kelly Jaimee
  • P3 Hui Chit Lun
  • K3 Chan Casey Mia

72nd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
English Prose Speaking

Second

  • P3 Chan Hailey Jasmine

72nd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
English Public Speaking

Second

  • S3 Lee Wing Hay

71st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
English Solo Verse Speaking

First

  • S3 Stephanie Lee
  • S1 Marcus Batra
  • S1 Michelle Lee
  • P6 Chris Wong
  • P4 Angus Go
  • P2 Hailey Chan

Second

  • P6 Bosco Sun
  • P5 Viann Yang
  • P5 Chelsea Wong
  • P4 Evelyn Chan
  • P3 Lucas Ng
  • P2 Kelly Chan – I Like Cabbage
  • P2 Kelly Chan – Toes

Third

  • P3 Margaux Wong
  • P2 Kaitlyn Chan
  • K3 Becky Sin

70th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
English Public Speaking

Second

  • S1 Chloe Lui

70th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
English Solo Verse Speaking

First

  • S1 Chloe Yuen
  • S1 Cecilia Yung
  • P6 Rex Lui (Honour)
  • P6 Marcus Batra
  • P6 Abraham Lu
  • P4 Amanda Man
  • P1 Jazlynn Tsui
  • P1 Tasha Todd
  • P1 Hailey Chan (Honour)

Second

  • S3 Jason Hui
  • P6 Serene Cheng
  • P6 Michelle Lu
  • P6 Astub Fung
  • P5 Bosco Sun
  • P4 Charmaine Chu
  • P4 Anna Lee
  • P4 Aaren Wong
  • P3 Karson Lui
  • P2 Angus Ng

Third

  • S1 Isaac Wong
  • P6 Mark Lam
  • P5 Adrian Dai (Honour)
  • P2 Margaux Wong
  • P1 Lucas Hong

HKMA David Li Kwok Po College
Hong Kong Inter-Primary Schools English Speech Competition 2018

First

  • P5 Daniel Ng (Prose Reading – Honour)

69th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
English Public Speaking

First

  • S5 Jinoo Hong
  • S4 Jerry Lam
  • S4 Jenna Hong (Honour)

69th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
English Solo Verse Speaking

First

  • S1 Stephanie Lee
  • P6 Achilles Wong
  • P5 Serene Cheng
  • P5 Marcus Batra
  • P4 Bosco Sun
  • P4 David Hong
  • P3 Zabrina Chau
  • P1 Lucas Hong
  • P1 Angus Ng (Honour)

Second

  • S2 Jason Hui
  • P6 Adelaide Chan
  • P5 Michelle Lee
  • P4 Adrian Dai
  • P4 Hedia Wan
  • P2 Karson Lui
  • K3 Hailey Chan (Honour)

Third

  • S2 Denise Chan
  • P6 Nicole Tang
  • P6 Zenobia Chau
  • P6 Chloe Lui
  • P6 Chloe Yuen
  • P5 Astin Fung
  • P4 Daniel Ng
  • P3 Iris Chiu
  • P1 James Chen
  • P1 Nathaniel Ng
  • P1 Max Ng

68th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
English Public Speaking

First

  • S6 Justin Lam

Second

  • S3 Jerry Lam
  • S1 Geneve Chu

68th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
English Solo Verse Speaking

First

  • S1 Ian Yau
  • P4 Michelle Lee
  • P3 Bosco Sun
  • P3 Shena Markos
  • P3 David Hong
  • P2 Karson Lui

Second

  • S1 Geneve Chu
  • S1 Zoey Ng
  • S1 Jason Hui
  • P5 Andrea Chia
  • P3 Cynthia Or
  • P2 Iris Chiu

Third

  • S4 Rachel Lam
  • S4 Ingrid Chan
  • P6 Vivian Lam
  • P5 Alan Lam
  • P5 Mike Wan
  • P5 Isaac Wong
  • P5 Amanda Kwan
  • P5 Venus Chiu
  • P3 Adrian Dai
  • P2 Shelby Chan
  • P2 Ethan Tai
  • P2 Aaren Wong
  • P2 Chelsea Wong

2016 Asia Music and Speech Competition

First

  • P5 Kristy Chan

HKMA David Li Kwok Po College
Hong Kong Inter-Primary Schools English Speech Competition 2016

Third

  • P6 Bosco Chan (Prose Reading)

67th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
English Public Speaking

First

  • S4 Justin Lam
  • S2 Jerry Lam

Second

  • S6 Nicole Lam

67th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
English Solo Verse Speaking

First

  • S3 Rachel Lam
  • P6 Geneve Chu
  • P5 Vivian Lam
  • P4 Achilles Wong

Second

  • S1 Natalie Wong
  • P6 Ian Yau
  • P4 Chloe Lui
  • P4 Isaac Wong
  • P3 Abraham Lu
  • P1 Aidan Lee

Third

  • S3 Ingrid Chan
  • P1 Charlotte Mow
  • P1 David Hong
  • P1 Logan Wong

67th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
English Prose Reading

Second

  • S2 Jenna Hong

2015 Asia English Speech Competition

First Runner Up

  • P4 Kristy Chan

Gold Certificate

  • P4 Isaac Wong

66th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
English Public Speaking

First

  • S4 Justin Lam

Second

  • S5 Nicole Lam

66th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
English Solo Verse Speaking

First

  • S2 Rachel Lam
  • S1 William Leung
  • P5 Jason Hui
  • P2 Abraham Lu

Second

  • S3 Maxine Ma
  • S2 Ingrid Chan
  • S1 Jerry Lam
  • P6 Natalie Wong
  • P5 Geneve Chu
  • P3 Chloe Lam
  • P3 Carlos Chong
  • K3 Logan Wong

Third

  • P3 Cecilia Yung
  • P3 Venus Chiu
  • P3 Vivian Lam

2014 Asia Music and Speech Competition

Gold Certificate

  • P3 Kristy Chan
  • K3 Charlotte Mow

Silver Certificate

  • K1 Nathaniel Ng

Bronze Certificate

  • P3 Carlos Chong

Asia School Speech Competition 2014
Solo Verse Speaking

First

  • K2 Charlotte Mow

65th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
English Public Speaking

Second

  • S4 Nicole Lam
  • S3 Justin Lam

65th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
English Solo Verse Speaking

First

  • S5 Stephanie She
  • S1 Ingrid Chan
  • P6 Daryl Kwok
  • P3 Vivian Lam
  • K3 David Hong
  • K2 Charlotte Mow

Second

  • S3 Alice Choi
  • S2 Maxine Ma
  • S2 Jacqueline Wong
  • S1 Rachel Lam
  • P6 William Leung
  • P6 Jerry Lam
  • P4 Geneve Chu
  • P2 Venus Chiu

Third

  • P5 Angie Wong
  • P5 Michelle Li
  • P5 Brigrid Chan
  • P4 Yvette Chan
  • P4 Jason Hui
  • P1 Abraham Lu

Asia School Speech Competition 2013
Solo Verse Speaking

Gold Certificate

  • K1 Charlotte Mow

Ying Wah Primary School Speech Gala 2013
Prose Reading Competition

First

  • P3 Jason Hui

64th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
English Public Speaking

First

  • S3 Nicole Lam
  • S2 Justin Lam

64th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
English Solo Verse Speaking

First

  • P6 Jinoo Hong
  • P5 Marian Woo
  • P4 Ingrid Chan
  • P4 Angie Wong
  • P2 Chloe Lam

Second

  • S1 Maxine Ma
  • S1 Jacqueline Wong
  • P6 Ingrid Chan
  • P6 Marco Wang
  • P5 William Leung
  • P4 Natalie Wong
  • P2 Arthur Lu

Third

  • S2 Alice Choi
  • P6 Rachel Lam
  • P6 Ethan Tai
  • P5 Jacqueline Ho
  • P5 Jerry Lam
  • P5 Daryl Kwok
  • P5 Yuka Ho
  • P2 Vivian Lam

The 5th China Youth Talent Competition Oct 2012

Third

  • P6 Rachel Lam

2012 Asia Music and Speech Competition
English Solo Verse Speaking

First

  • P5 Rachel Lam

Third

  • P6 Karen Yau

63rd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival 2011
English Public Speaking

First

  • S2 Nicole Lam
  • S1 Justin Lam (Honour)

63rd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival 2011
English Solo Verse Speaking

First

  • S2 Cecilia Man
  • P5 Rachel Lam
  • P4 William Leung
  • P3 Natalie Wong

Second

  • P6 Jacqueline Wong

Third

  • S1 Gloria Wong
  • P6 Janise Ku
  • P1 Arthur Lu

7th Biliteracy and Trilingualism Composition and Speech Competition 2011

The Overall Champion (Secondary 1 – 3)

  • S2 Tiffany Lo

62nd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival 2010
English Public Speaking

First

  • S5 Natalie She

62nd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival 2010
English Solo Verse Speaking

First

  • S5 Natalie She
  • S2 Tiffany Lo
  • S2 Marcus Lee
  • S1 Karine Chan
  • P2 Alastair Tsang

Second

  • P6 Gloria Wong
  • P3 Daryl Kwok
  • P2 Natalie Wong

Third

  • S3 Yvonne Wong (Honour)
  • S1 Cecilia Man
  • P4 Ethan Tai
  • P3 Samantha Chan

62nd Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival 2010
English Dramatic Duologue

Third

  • S4 Janice Ng
  • S4 Claudia Yeung